?

Log in

 
 
05 March 2030 @ 08:49 pm
Intro/Welcome Post and Fanwork Archive  

Hi, everyone! Another user here on lj, go_chan2011, encouraged me to make an introduction post. I have been wanting to do a post welcoming people to my journal anyway, so I decided to combine it! Even though that’s the whole purpose of the biography in the user profile tab, I know people usually don’t look at that. =P

The first thing you have to know about me (this is vital for you to know before you become my friend! jk… sorta) is that, in case you haven’t already noticed, I am VERY TALKATIVE!!! I LOVE to get comments on my posts so I would REALLY appreciate it if you would try to do that every once in a while. It makes me feel like, “Wow, someone is actually reading my stuff!”. Also, expect many comments on your posts because I like to do that since I like receiving them. In general, I LOVE TALKING TO PEOPLE!!! I get super excited when I see I have messages! So, if you want to make me happy, leave lots of comments! :D But not if you don’t feel like talking to me because I WILL respond 99.9% of the time. Then again… if you don’t want to talk to me then WHY ARE YOU ADDING ME AS A FRIEND?! Just a thought... btw I tend to “chase rabbit trails” (like I think I just did lol). Oh, I also feel I should warn you… I can be VERY opinionated. So, I’m asking you in advance to please forgive me for all this! (I know you will ^^)

Ok, now I will sort of do a question and answer thingy-ma-hopper under the cut. I am making the questions myself, so I don’t know if it will be as informative as you would like it to be. If you have any questions you would like to ask me that I do not have covered in the post, feel free to leave a comment with your question, and I will both answer your question in a comment and edit the post adding your question (unless it is TOO personal. if it is, I will simply leave a comment letting you know that I would prefer not to answer the question. There are few that I won’t answer so don’t let me scare you from asking! Example of what NOT to ask: What city do you live in?)


QUESTION AND ANSWER

Alrighty, here are all the questions I can come up with that I might want to know about someone I was becoming friends with and my answers! Enjoy~

Personal

How old are you? 18

Where do you live? California, USA

What nationality are you? Mutt. To be exact, I’m mainly Portuguese, but I also have some Italian, Irish, German, Mexican, and Indian

Favorite color? Red

Favorite movie? Boku No Hatsukoi Wo Kimi Ni Sasagu (I Give My First Love To You)

When is your birthday? September 8

What means the most to you/is your favorite thing? My friends

Hobbies? Reading (fictional/fantasy/mystery), computer (literally anything having to do with it), piano (kinda… I enjoy it but I’m not that great and I only play when I’m in the mood which isn’t often anymore T_T), and writing fanfics (recently got into this, so I'm not that great)

Favorite food? Tomatoes, cheese, and chocolate (separate. But I did try it all together once on a dare and it was pretty good ^^ I know, that’s weird lol)

Favorite drink? In a can, Coca-Cola. Not in a can, Dr. Pepper. Not soda? Hmm… Tampico


Fandom

Who is your favorite JE guy? Yamapi (Yamashita Tomohisa)!!!! <3

Who is your favorite JE group? Hmm… there was a time where I would say “NEWS!!!” without a thought but since Ryo and Yamapi left… I don’t know I have to see how they are, you know? I’m still supporting them though, I promise!!! For now, I think… as far as music it’s KAT-TUN but as far as people in the group and other aspects of the group I would have to say Kanjani8 (I don’t know much about the guys in KAT-TUN. But im learning!)

Who is your favorite JE actor? Nishikido Ryo

Who is do you think sings the best in JE? Tegoshi Yuya (but he’s not my favorite singer lol that would still be my Pi <3)

Favorite JE pairing? RYOPI!!!

Other guys in JE that you love? (I love all the above mentioned guys) Koyama Keiichiro, Kato Shigeaki, Okura Tadayoshi, Yokoyama Yu, Murakami Shingo, Akanishi Jin, Taisuke Fujigawa (recently started liking him. He's cute, a pretty good actor, from what ive seen so far, AND he can sing! ^^)

Other guys in JE that you like? Hikaru Yaotome, Koki Tanaka, Taguchi Junnoske, Kazuya Kamenashi, Tatsuya Ueda, Maruyama Ryuhei, Yasuda Shota, Ikuta Toma, Matsumoto Jun, Taisuke Fujigawa (recently started liking him. He's cute and a pretty good actor, from what ive seen so far ^^)

Any other groups or people you like or love that are not in JE (they dont have to be singers)? Groups – U-kiss, 2ne1, f(x), Super Junior (ok, only the song “Mr. Simple” so far lol); People – Taeyang, Kim Hyun Joon, Kim Bum, Utada Hikaru

What about American stuff (since you're from America)? Panic At The Disco, Nsync (yes, I know they’re not together anymore, but I loved them as a kid ^^), and I think that’s it for specific groups. The other American stuff I like is simply songs like “Need You Now”, “Moves Like Jagger”, “Dream Awake”, and “Tik Tok” (that’s all I can think of off the top of my head. I like more, but even if I could think of them all I don’t feel like typing it all out)


Wow, I seriously can’t think of anything else to ask! This is why I need you all to comment please!
-----
edit
-----
So, I kinda thought of some more questions... here they are!

Current schooling? Freshman in college. Major - Secondary Education: English, Minor - Secretarial
Plans for the future? not sure yet...
Occupation? currently unemployed T_T

Crap! I had thought of more, but now I forgot... I'll get back to this...
-----
edit
-----
A few more things about me that you may or may not care to know...

Name? Megan

These don't have questions with them, but I thought you should know I am against the following things:

  • Homosexuality
  • Transexuatlity (not a word, but you know what I mean)
  • Bisexuality
  • Any other form of sexuality other than heterosexual
  • Abortion
Yes, I believe there is a God who created everything.

If we disagree on any points, I don't care. If you care than I don't suggest you add me as a friend. I'm not looking for a fight. If you don't care either, then let's be friends! ^^

-----
edit
-----
Ok, I know I love getting new friends and such, but this is getting ridiculous. If you want to add me, there are a few things I have to ask. First, if we have never talked before, I most likely wont add you if you add me first. So if you have never had a <i>conversation</i> (not just I comment and you comment back or vice versa, we need to comment back and forth. I should remember you!), then leave a comment here and I'll add you! This does not apply if I asked you to be my friend. Obviously, I'm going to add you then hahaha.
The second thing is, I don't want to add you if you have a blank journal! Though, I do make exceptions to this rule often, so don't let it scare you. I have just been having quite a few people lately add me who I have never even heard of, and I go to look at their journal, and they have not posted a single thing! How am I supposed to know who the person is that I'm adding? How do I know what we have in common? Just because you are interested in Yamapi, and even have his name in your username, does NOT mean I can know much about you!
Sound fair? I think it does. It really doesn't take long or hurt to just leave a quick comment here before you add me. I don't think I would not add anyone if they didn't first comment here, so JUST DO IT! (hehehe, just thought of Pi during the unplugged thing they did... you know, when he kept saying "Just do it!". <3)

-----
edit
-----

Under this cut, I have made an archive of all my fanwork! Please check it out and comment on it! I would really appreciate it! :D


Fanfiction

Title: A Surprise Love
Length: One Shot
Pairing: Takki/Jin
Summary: Jin is strangely getting stage fright. Takki is called in to help him get over it.
Disclaimer: I wrote this off a prompt from a meme, so the idea for the story line is not my own. I do not own the boys either (although I wish I owned Jin :D)
A/N: This is the first fanfic I have ever written and finished. Hope you like it!

Title: Unexpectations (Ongoing) <Chapter 1> <Chapter 2> <Chapter 3> <Chapter 4> <Chapter 5> <Chapter 6> <Chapter 7> <Chapter 8>
Length: Multi-Chapter
Pairing: Yamapi/Original Character; Jin/TBA

Title: I Accidentally Slept With Koki Tanaka
Length: One Shot
Pairing: Koki/Original Character
Summary: I won a backstage pass for the KAT-TUN concert and am fulfilling my lifelong dream of meeting my one true love, Koki Tanaka!
A/N: I tried to write this so that the reader is the original character. Please, if you read this, CONSTRUCTIVE CRITICISM!!! I can't stress how important this is to me because I am new at writing fics!!!
Written for my friend, granity20, just as she asked me to! Happy Birthday, dear, I did my best!

Title: Heartthrob
Length: Drabble
Pairing: Ryopi
Summary: Yamapi remembers the first time he saw Ryo.
A/N: I was trying to write something longer, but I couldn't find a way to add on to it without ruining it (as if it's any good already). Comments are love! <3

Title: Happy To Help 
Length: One Shot
Pairing: Hyunah/Yamapi (Ryo-centered)
Summary: Ryo might be a bully, but he truly cares for his friends and wants to help them in any way he can. He tries hard when his best friend, Hyun Ah, and the new kid, Yamapi, have troubles with love.
A/N: I want to give a special thanks to my friends Lily and Rina for unintentionally helping me come up with this story line. Also for Yuki, Sari, and even Kin for having your small parts in this story, even though probably none of you will get to see this. Oh, and one more special thanks to kitsune_hikaru. If it wasn’t for you, none of this would have happened! Thank you all!
My newsficcon entry :3

Title: A Happy Accident
Length: One Shot
Pairing: Ryopi
Summary: It’s Ryo’s turn to drive Yamapi home while they are out getting drunk with friends.
A/N: I’m not much of a fic writer (still a beginner) and I think I made Pi a little too girly in this… I hope you enjoy it anyway!
My pi-exchange entry~

Ringtones

Just follow this link. I have many different ones varying from Yamapi to Koki.

Collages

NewSRyopi, KoyashigeTegomass, Shirtless RyoShirtless Yamapi (yeah, these are all in the same post)
Yamapi

Videos

Why Did I Fall In Love With You- A Ryopi Fanvid
Prisoner Of Love (Piano Cover)

Other

NEWS Miis
Bag, Calender, Random Book Doodle
Drawing

 
 
Current Location: bed
Current Mood: stressedstressed
Current Music: yamapi - moonlight
 
 
 
granity20granity20 on March 6th, 2012 11:39 pm (UTC)
you are really new to lj???
wow, i'm a bit shock since i thought your already "old" in lj...
sorry bout that!^^
Meganyamapi_luver4 on March 7th, 2012 12:19 am (UTC)
no im not really new i just never got around to doing this. well... im not "old" either. its been almost 2 years. i joined in july of 2010
(no subject) - granity20 on March 7th, 2012 08:23 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - yamapi_luver4 on March 8th, 2012 12:21 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - granity20 on March 8th, 2012 01:56 pm (UTC) (Expand)
go_chango_chan2011 on March 8th, 2012 03:27 am (UTC)
Lol!!! You are so funny!!!^^
Love it!!! So happy you finally did this, it´s awesome for friends to know u more^^
Tampico!!! I remember seeying those when I went to vacations I loled with that a lot^^
btw, I´m going to be a bit bussy so it will take me a while to check all your post as I usually do, but I will don´t worry^^
We are so alike in several things!!^^ I love that too, News is like that for me too, I was an original KT fan but now I role for K8^_^
Didn´t know you were into Nsinc!!! Me too, I loved BBoys too and Five too, Five where so cool! I was in love with one of them, everyone of those bands had some dude I liked lol!!! And songs too^^

Will check your other post later, tones of kisses and million hugs^_^
Meganyamapi_luver4 on March 8th, 2012 03:40 am (UTC)
haha glad you enjoyed it ^^

my parents always buy a gallon for me when its on sale because i dont like orange juice (but i like oranges... i know it doesnt make any sense lol) and i prefer it over sunny delight (plus its cheaper). they are trying to get us to drink less soda (not really working lol). but i always have to fight with my lil brothers over it because they really like it too x(

its ok, thanks for the warning! you have your year starting now (i remembered :D) so im sure you must be REALLY busy trying to get into a different routine and stuff. good luck with that!

I LOVED NSYNC!!! i, like, idolized them as a kid! i was so sad when they broke up :'( i was in love with JC and so was my friend so we used to fight over him all the time lol ^^ we eventually settled on taking turns. when one of us had the "real JC" the other would get the "clone JC" hahaha good memories * reminisces*

i dont know who BBoys or Five are, but ill probably end up looking them up lol. wait... is that Backstreet Boys? cause if it is then as a kid i thought i hated them (my sister and friends said they did so i just wanted to be like them) and now i listen to some of their old songs like, "hey i loved this song!" so apparently i didnt hate them lol

ok, whenever you get the chance will be fine. i went a little post happy today so... lol you have fun with that!

*hugs you till you turn blue in the face then realizes im killing you and cries* (<-- oh yeah, that was random. im so in one of my weird moods...)

Edited at 2012-03-08 03:50 am (UTC)
(no subject) - go_chan2011 on March 9th, 2012 06:58 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - yamapi_luver4 on March 9th, 2012 09:21 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - go_chan2011 on March 10th, 2012 07:55 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - yamapi_luver4 on March 10th, 2012 08:42 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - go_chan2011 on March 10th, 2012 09:05 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - yamapi_luver4 on March 10th, 2012 09:18 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - go_chan2011 on March 10th, 2012 08:17 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - yamapi_luver4 on March 10th, 2012 08:31 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - go_chan2011 on March 10th, 2012 08:35 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - yamapi_luver4 on March 10th, 2012 08:37 pm (UTC) (Expand)
estemarie on March 31st, 2012 10:51 pm (UTC)
hail to ryopi! i also love talking! we could totally do that! :D
Meganyamapi_luver4 on April 1st, 2012 01:17 am (UTC)
yay ^^

i think we are going to be good friends, dont you? at least i hope we will!!
(no subject) - estemarie on April 1st, 2012 01:35 am (UTC) (Expand)
lilly0: RyoPi laughlilly0 on May 14th, 2012 06:09 pm (UTC)
Heyyyyyyyyy!
We have quite some fangirl things in common :D RYOPI!!!!!!!! I love them!! Pi is one of my fave guys too <3 But Ryo is my bias ^_~ And he is also my favourite actor.

Oh and I like Hina and MatsuJun too <3 (his full name is Matsumoto Jun :D)
Meganyamapi_luver4 on May 15th, 2012 07:23 am (UTC)
so cool! its always nice to find people with the same interests ^^

lol thanks! whenever i want to fix that, i forget it! *fixes*
(no subject) - lilly0 on May 15th, 2012 07:29 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - yamapi_luver4 on May 15th, 2012 07:38 am (UTC) (Expand)
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on May 20th, 2012 08:06 am (UTC)
Well now, you have to decide to add Ueda under either: Other guys in JE that you love? or Other guys in JE that you like?

Pls to meet you ^^
Meganyamapi_luver4 on May 20th, 2012 08:37 am (UTC)
omg you are sooo right! i didnt even think of that!!! lol
yuchen85: Junnoyuchen85 on May 21st, 2012 10:09 pm (UTC)
*lol* that intro post is sooo funny xD no, u are funny *lol*
U try tomatoes, cheese and chocolate together? That sounds really...weird xD I can´t imagine that this can be yummy xD

Wow u have a lot of nationalities in you, even german *lol*

*lol* now i found someone who like K Pop too and then we don´t have a single group in common xDthe only one i listen to are SuJu but just because i like their music but really dislike the member (the entire SM Entertainment -.-)

About the things u are against... i don´t care as long as we don´t talk about that xD Everyone has his opinion and i will respect it but that doesn´t mean that i agree. so if u don´t care that we have different opinions i think we will be good friends ^^

forgive me that i write such a nonesess but u said, u love comments so..here is a comment xD
see ya^^
Meganyamapi_luver4 on May 22nd, 2012 06:17 am (UTC)
well thank you :D
yeeeaaahh... i told someone they were my 3 favorite foods and they misunderstood me. after i cleared up that i meant seperate i was dared to try it together, so i did. honestly, i was surprised i liked it too lol

i dont even know a thing about the members of any kpop groups lol. i just listen to them for their music. i dont follow them like i do jpop

oh yes, i am VERY happy for any comments i get! (other than hate comments, but i have yet to get any of those) ^^ thanks!
(no subject) - yuchen85 on May 23rd, 2012 10:30 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - yamapi_luver4 on May 24th, 2012 07:34 am (UTC) (Expand)
dalilikitsune_hikaru on June 4th, 2012 02:36 pm (UTC)
wow, you really talk.... a LOT~ LOOOL~ Just kidding~
XP

But I'm a mused, you're against homosexuality but then you're in a fandom where everyone writes gay things~ LOOOL~

Shall I write you a het instead?? XP
Meganyamapi_luver4 on June 5th, 2012 03:12 am (UTC)
well at least i warned you!

ikr! but, like i think i explained (i cant remember since i wrote that part kind of a while ago) that i dont mind it tooo much since i dont really want to see my idols with other girls lol. but im starting to not mind it either way so much. ive actually written a couple of gay things myself! this is because i like people to read my work and like it, but its hard to get people to read and comment on het stuff (my longest story so far is a het one). oh, but, for example, if ryo and yamapi announce that they are a couple in rl than i would first be like NO WAY!! and then i would be like NOOO!!! and i wouldnt like them AS much... lol i feel like i sound so mean... but its true!

youll write it for me?! if you want to than YEESS!!! lol
(no subject) - kitsune_hikaru on June 5th, 2012 02:10 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - yamapi_luver4 on June 6th, 2012 01:16 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kitsune_hikaru on June 6th, 2012 01:19 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - yamapi_luver4 on June 7th, 2012 12:15 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kitsune_hikaru on June 8th, 2012 10:36 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - yamapi_luver4 on June 8th, 2012 06:41 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kitsune_hikaru on June 8th, 2012 06:46 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - yamapi_luver4 on June 8th, 2012 07:05 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kitsune_hikaru on June 8th, 2012 07:13 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - yamapi_luver4 on June 8th, 2012 07:27 pm (UTC) (Expand)
moon_tsukimoon_cleonix on June 9th, 2012 10:25 am (UTC)
hi, i'm fan of of yamapi a new one, do you know is there any site to download anything like pv singles of yamapi, gomen to trouble you.
Meganyamapi_luver4 on June 10th, 2012 12:33 am (UTC)
no IM sorry because I actually don't. I have a really cheap laptop so I can't really sleep much on it so I don't even bother trying. I really wish I could help you. all I know is if it's on YouTube (or maybe another site like that) you can use keepvid.com

again sorry I couldn't be of more help

but welcome to the fandom! :D
Ioniyaioniya on June 14th, 2012 03:15 pm (UTC)
Hi there!
Thanks for becoming friends! :)
I'm afraid my Journal isn't that significant, although I'm signed in to Livejournal for a couple of years...I find myself being more active in searching other people's Journals and Facebook *cough*
But as of recently I feel like using it more frequently...well yeah ^^
May I ask how comes you have german in your natonality?
Interesting mixture! :D
And I agree to you for Tegoshi Yuya singing the best in JE...awesome voice!

Meganyamapi_luver4 on June 14th, 2012 04:22 pm (UTC)
haha thats ok!
oh i have a fb!
haha random, right? i just know that my moms grandpa was german
YES! I LOVE IT!!!
(no subject) - ioniya on June 14th, 2012 06:12 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - yamapi_luver4 on June 14th, 2012 07:01 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ioniya on June 15th, 2012 12:38 pm (UTC) (Expand)
mai_mumeimai_mumei on August 12th, 2012 09:31 am (UTC)
*clap*clap*
I stumbled upon your fanfic 'UNexpectations' in JENT_Fanfics and I enjoyed reading it.

*clap**clap*

I look forward to your next chapter.
Meganyamapi_luver4 on November 9th, 2012 11:03 pm (UTC)
Re: *clap*clap*
really?! well then im sorry that i havent been around. but dont give up hope because i have quite a few more chapters written! i just havent had a chance to post any!! please continue to be patient with me! but knowing i have readers makes me happy and want to post it more lol i didnt realize people actually read it ^_^
maiko_fangirl: nishkido ryomaiko_fangirl on August 19th, 2013 03:54 am (UTC)
Hello~ thought would be better to add you instead of having to post on JE_US_FANS lol
Meganyamapi_luver4 on August 23rd, 2013 05:57 am (UTC)
yaaaay!! ^^ new friend! i LOVE making new friends!! :D
(Deleted comment)
Megan: yampi blazeryamapi_luver4 on August 23rd, 2013 09:15 pm (UTC)
keke thanks~ he is my #1 love always and forever!!! ♥
brownpudding250 on November 13th, 2016 09:33 pm (UTC)
Настроение